Board of Directors
Striving for Excellence since 1995

Our Board of Directors

 

Until we are able to gather safely to take a new photo, this photo is the 2020-2021 Board of Directors

Please see below for the current Board of Directors for 2021-2022 
 
 

PRESIDENT
Mary Pierce, CSR 6143
Huntington Beach, CA 
Email:  president [at] CalDRA dot org

PRESIDENT-ELECT
Jamie Asbury, CSR 13308, CCRR, CLR
Chino, CA
Email:  presidentelect [at] CalDRA dot org

 

VICE PRESIDENT
Lori Stokes, CSR 12732, RPR, CRI
Walnut Creek, CA
Email:  vicepresident [at] CalDRA dot org

 

SECRETARY
Molly Cooper, CSR 14313
Fullerton, CA
Email:  secretary [at] CalDRA dot org

 

TREASURER
Lori Stokes, CSR 12732, RPR, CRI
Walnut Creek, CA
Email:  treasurer [at] CalDRA dot org

DISTRICT 1
Sarah Seitz MacDevitt, CSR 14175, RPR
Pittsburgh, CA
Email:  district1 [at] CalDRA dot org
Counties Representing: Alameda, Contra Costa, Marin, Mendocino, Monterey, Napa, San Benito, San Francisco, San Mateo, Santa Clara, Santa Cruz, Solano and Sonoma counties
  DISTRICT 2
Veronica Guerrero, CSR 14129
Email:  district2 [at] CalDRA dot org
Counties Representing: Alpine, Amador, Butte, Calaveras, Colusa, Del Norte, El Dorado, Fresno, Glenn, Humboldt, Inyo, Kern, Lake, Lassen, Madera, Mariposa, Merced, Modoc, Mono, Nevada, Placer, Plumas, Sacramento, San Joaquin, San Luis Obispo, Shasta, Sierra, Siskiyou, Stanislaus, Sutter, Tehama, Trinity, Tuolumne, Tulare, Yolo and Yuba counties

DISTRICT 3
Lindsay Pinkham, CSR 3716, CRR, CCRR
Email:  district3 at CalDRA dot org
County Representing: Los Angeles, Santa Barbara, and Ventura counties

  DISTRICT 4
Stephanie Leslie, CSR 12893, CCRR
Email:  district4 [at] CalDRA dot org 
Counties Representing: Orange County, plus all Professional Members residing in counties or states other than California or the USA.
  DISTRICT 5
Cynthia Vega, CSR 6640
Email:  district5 [at] CalDRA dot org
Counties Representing: Imperial, Riverside, San Bernardino, and San Diego counties.
  EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Sally Poppe
Deposition Reporters Association

4733 Torrance Boulevard, #815
Torrance, CA  90503
888-867-2074
Email: memberservices [at] CalDRA dot org

EVENTS COORDINATOR
Vicki Squires

888-867-2074 
Email: memberservices [at] CalDRA dot org

NEWSLETTER EDITORS
Veronica Guerrero, CSR 14129
and
Mary Pierce, CSR 6143
Email: newslettereditor [at] CalDRA dot org
LEGISLATIVE CHAIR
Antonia (Toni) Pulone, CSR 3926
Pulone & Stromberg
San Jose, CA
Email: legchair [at] CalDRA dot org
LEGISLATIVE ADVOCATE
Ed Howard
Howard Advocacy
PAST PRESIDENTS:
Ex Officio

2020
Erika Sjoquist, CSR 12350, RPR, CRR
Savannah, GA

2019-2020
Diane Freeman, CSR No. 5884, RPR
Marin, CA
diane [at] 
freeman reporting.com

2018-2019
Cheryl Haab, CSR 13600, CCRR, RPR, CLR

Huntington Beach, CA

2016-2018
Monyeen Black, CSR 10574, CCRR, RPR, CRR
Paso Robles, CA

2015-2016
Rich Alossi, CSR 13497, RPR, CCRR, CLR

2014-2015
Kristi Johnson, CSR 12858, CCRR, CLR
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA

 

2013-2014
Vicki Saber, CSR 6212, RPR, CRR, CCRR, CLR 
Redondo Beach, CA 

2012-2013
Susan Campana, CSR 9573, RPR
Agoura Hills, CA 

2010-2012
Lisa Michaels, CA CSR 6361, RPR, CCRR, CLR
Chase Deposition Services
Anaheim, CA 


2009-2010
John Squires
Sacramento, CA 
2008-2009
Antonia (Toni) Pulone, CSR 3926
Pulone & Stromberg
San Jose, CA 

2007-2008
Valerie Eames
Eames Court Reporters
Burbank, CA 

2006-2007
Holly Moose, CSR 6438, RPR, RMR, RDR, CRR, CCRR, FAPR
Fellow of the Academy of Professional Reporters
La Quinta, CA 
2005-2006
Christine Randall, CSR, RPR
Wood & Randall
Bakersfield, CA 

2004-2005
Rosalie Kramm, CSR, CRR
Kramm & Associates, Inc.
San Diego, CA 

 
2002-2004
Mary Bardellini, CSR
Mary Bardellini & Assoc.
Auburn, CA 

2001-2002
Lynda Goddard
Redondo Beach, CA 

2000-2001
Anne Torreano, CSR 10520, RPR, CCRR, CLR

1999-2000
Katherine Wayne
KCW Reporters
Eureka, CA 

1998-1999
Karen Klein
Ludwig Klein Reporters
Toluca Lake, CA 

1996-1998
Lois Ludwig
Ludwig Klein Reporters
Toluca Lake, CA 

 

 

DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD

The Distinguished Service Award is conferred upon outstanding individuals who have dedicated significant time, effort and talent to advancing the stenographic reporting profession, as well as the goals and philosophies of CalDRA.  CalDRA recognizes that its achievements are the result of the combined efforts of such individuals who toil tirelessly in the background and it wishes to acknowledge these individuals for their commitment and dedication. 

Past recipients of the DSA

2020 - Katherine Wayne
2019 - John Squires
2018 - Karen Klein
2017 - Rosalie Kramm
2016 - Lisa Michaels
2015 - Holly Moose
2013 - Mary Bardellini
2011 - Anne Torreano
2010 - Stephanie Grossman
2009 - Nancy Patterson
2008 - Toni Pulone
2007 - Ned Branch
2006 - Lois Ludwig

CalDRA accepts nominations for the Distinguished Service Award from March 1 through November 15.  DSA Nomination form - HERE